Club Officials


Club Committees 2017/2018

Title Name
Club ServicesEd Hoctor
FinanceDavid Sullivan
John Pearce
GreensAdrian Hanks
Denise Murphy
Hayden Plowman
MatchAdrian Hanks
Jesper Hansen
Tony Dibella

Club Office Bearers

Title Name Phone Mobile
PresidentAdrian Hanks546224490408534849
Vice PresidentKarel Turang54221264
CaptainTony Dibella0433050657
Vice CaptainJesper Hansen0418590241
SecretaryDavid Sullivan933866090419362014
TreasurerDavid Sullivan933866090419362014
CommitteeBarry Keane542260690407849644
Chris Tsiplakis0409598206
David Stark0409194293
Grace Parkinson54221289
Joan Gibbs0403225816
John Pearce54226063
Trevor Glanfield542263610425720744
Super-IntendentHayden Plowman(Emergency Only)
Men's Handicapper

Ladies Office Bearers

Title Name Phone Mobile
PresidentGrace Parkinson54221289
Vice PresidentVacant
CaptainJoan Gibbs0403522816
Vice CaptainDeb Kohlman542202307
SecretaryLiz Turang542202640424259500
Hon TreasurerJenny Kerr0438628668
Handicap ManagerBronwyn Dwyer542217500429018175
CommitteeBronwyn Dwyer542217500429018175
Judy Quick542275570438166520
Marg Scoble0409557913
Robyn McRae542229070412513067
Vicki Hardwick542531130418507010